top

Directory

SWCC Employee Directory

Lee Anne Addison

Accounts Payable

lee.anne.addison@sw.edu
(276) 964-7321

Lee Anne Addison

Accounts Payable

Bill Akers

EMS Program Director

bill.akers@sw.edu
(276) 964-7729

Bill Akers

EMS Program Director

(276) 964-7729

Carolyn Alley

Lead Procurement Specialist

carolyn.alley@sw.edu
(276) 964-7537

Carolyn Alley

Lead Procurement Specialist

(276) 964-7537

Kim Austin

Assistant Professor

kimberly.austin@sw.edu
(276) 964-7362

Kim Austin

Assistant Professor

Tammy Austin

Division Administrative Assistant

tammy.austin@sw.edu
(276) 964-7306

Tammy Austin

Division Administrative Assistant

(276) 964-7306

Brandon Bailey

Lab Technician

brandon.bailey@sw.edu
(276) 964-7311

Brandon Bailey

Lab Technician

(276) 964-7311

Sandy Baisden

Administrative and Office Specialist II

sandy.baisden@sw.edu
(276) 964-7238

Sandy Baisden

Administrative and Office Specialist II

(276) 964-7238

Paula Baldwin

Administrative Office Specialist

paula.baldwin@sw.edu
(276) 964-7782

Paula Baldwin

Administrative Office Specialist

(276) 964-7782

Michael Bales

Business Manager & Fiscal Officer

michael.bales@sw.edu
(276) 964-7323

Michael Bales

Business Manager & Fiscal Officer

(276) 964-7323

Preston Ball

Help Desk

preston.ball@sw.edu
(276) 964-7767

Preston Ball

Help Desk

(276) 964-7767

Mandy Barrett

Administrative & Office Specialist III

mandy.barrett@sw.edu
(276) 964-7277

Mandy Barrett

Administrative & Office Specialist III

(276) 964-7277

James Barrett

Campus HVAC

james.barrett@sw.edu
(276) 964-7214

James Barrett

Campus HVAC

(276) 964-7214

Crystal Barton

Administrative & Office Specialist I

crystal.barton@sw.edu
(276) 964-7573

Crystal Barton

Administrative & Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7573

Neyia Beavers

Assistant Director of Nursing and Associate Professor

neyia.beavers@sw.edu
(276) 964-7659

Neyia Beavers

Assistant Director of Nursing and Associate Professor

(276) 964-7659

Loretta Beavers

Professor & Program Head, Business Management

loretta.beavers@sw.edu
(276) 964-7709

Loretta Beavers

Professor & Program Head, Business Management

Eric Beavers

Adjunct Instructor

eric.beavers@sw.edu
(276) 964-7606

Eric Beavers

Adjunct Instructor

(276) 964-7606

Nancy Bonney

Administrative and Office Specialist I

nancy.bailey@sw.edu
(276) 964-7265

Nancy Bonney

Administrative and Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7265

Doug Branton

Arts & Crafts

doug.branton@sw.edu
(276) 964-7219

Doug Branton

Arts & Crafts

(276) 964-7219

John Brenner

Professor of Sociology & Global Education Coordinator

john.brenner@sw.edu
(276) 964-7226

John Brenner

Professor of Sociology & Global Education Coordinator

(276) 964-7226

Alice Brown

Faculty, Psychology

alice.brown@sw.edu
(276) 964-7208

Alice Brown

Faculty, Psychology

(276) 964-7208

Michael Brown

Assistant Professor

michael.brown@sw.edu
(276) 964-7703

Michael Brown

Assistant Professor

(276) 964-7703

Mark Burnette

Housekeeping

mark.burnette@sw.edu
(276) 964-7635

Mark Burnette

Housekeeping

(276) 964-7635

Pat Bussard

Coordinator of Public Relations

pat.bussard@sw.edu
(276) 964-7332

Pat Bussard

Coordinator of Public Relations

(276) 964-7332

Terry Butcher

Instructor

terry.butcher@sw.edu
(276) 964-7236

Terry Butcher

Instructor

(276) 964-7236

Diana Cantrell

Associate Professor - Nursing

diana.cantrell@sw.edu
(276) 964-7539

Diana Cantrell

Associate Professor - Nursing

(276) 964-7539

Amanda Castle

Administrative & Office Specialist III

amanda.castle@sw.edu
(276)964-7527

Amanda Castle

Administrative & Office Specialist III

Judy Castle

Associate Professor, English

judy.castle@sw.edu
(276) 964-7243

Judy Castle

Associate Professor, English

(276) 964-7243

Anita Conaway

TAACCCT 4 Data Assistant

anita.conaway@sw.edu
(276) 964-7528

Anita Conaway

TAACCCT 4 Data Assistant

(276) 964-7528

Dionne Cook

Admissions Counselor

dionne.cook@sw.edu
(276) 964-7301

Dionne Cook

Admissions Counselor

(276) 964-7301

Donna Corns

Radiography Clinical Coordinator

donna.corns@sw.edu
(276) 964-7642

Donna Corns

Radiography Clinical Coordinator

(276) 964-7642

Greg Cox

Construction Project Manager

greg.cox@sw.edu
(276) 964-7352

Greg Cox

Construction Project Manager

(276) 964-7352

Gayle Cox

Public Relations Administrative Assistant

gayle.cox@sw.edu
(276) 964-7532

Gayle Cox

Public Relations Administrative Assistant

(276) 964-7532

Elaine Darden

Director/Advisor - ODU

elaine.darden@sw.edu
(276) 964-7634

Elaine Darden

Director/Advisor - ODU

(276) 964-7634

Connie Davis

Program Developer

connie.davis@sw.edu
(276) 964-7611

Connie Davis

Program Developer

(276) 964-7611

Stephanie Davis

Director of Career Services, Disability Services, and Title IX Coordinator

stephanie.davis@sw.edu
(276) 964-7314

Stephanie Davis

Director of Career Services, Disability Services, and Title IX Coordinator

Margie Douglass

Program Manager, SBDC

margie.douglass@sw.edu
(276) 964-7345

Margie Douglass

Program Manager, SBDC

Crystal Dye

Instructor of Information Systems Technology

crystal.dye@sw.edu
(276) 964-7250

Crystal Dye

Instructor of Information Systems Technology

(276) 964-7250

Margaret Dye

Assistant Professor of Accounting

margaret.dye@sw.edu
(276) 964-7308

Margaret Dye

Assistant Professor of Accounting

(276) 964-7308

James Dye

Dean

james.dye@sw.edu
(276) 964-7278

James Dye

Dean

(276) 964-7278

Ellen Elmes

Adjunct Art Instructor

ellen.elmes@sw.edu
(276) 889-8941

Ellen Elmes

Adjunct Art Instructor

(276) 889-8941

Mark Estepp

President

mark.estepp@sw.edu
(276) 964-7388

Mark Estepp

President

(276) 964-7388

Dwayne Farthing

Adjunct Instructor

dwayne.farthing@sw.edu
(276) 964-7718

Dwayne Farthing

Adjunct Instructor

Bill Fiess

Adjunct Faculty, Math

bill.fiess@sw.edu
(276) 964-7254

Bill Fiess

Adjunct Faculty, Math

(276) 964-7254

Jereial Fletcher

Department Chair, Humanities and Social Science and Associate Professor of English

jereial.fletcher@sw.edu
(276) 964-7224

Jereial Fletcher

Department Chair, Humanities and Social Science and Associate Professor of English

Brittany Fuller

Great Expectations Program Assistant

brittany.fuller@sw.edu
(276) 210-1023

Brittany Fuller

Great Expectations Program Assistant

Barbara Fuller

Vice President of Academic & Student Services

barbara.fuller@sw.edu
(276) 964-7200

Barbara Fuller

Vice President of Academic & Student Services

(276) 964-7200

Linda Gambill

LPN Instructor and Clinical Coordinator

linda.gambill@sw.edu
(276) 964-7507

Linda Gambill

LPN Instructor and Clinical Coordinator

(276) 964-7507

Daniel Ganoe

Police Officer

daniel.ganoe@sw.edu
(276) 964-7221

Daniel Ganoe

Police Officer

(276) 964-7221

Beth Gianato

Administrative & Office Specialist III

beth.gianato@sw.edu
(276) 964-7624

Beth Gianato

Administrative & Office Specialist III

(276) 964-7624

Barbara Gilbert

Associate Professor of Nursing

barbara.gilbert@sw.edu
(276) 964-7582

Barbara Gilbert

Associate Professor of Nursing

Herbert Glenn

Police Officer

herbert.glenn@sw.edu
(276) 964-7221

Herbert Glenn

Police Officer

(276) 964-7221

Guy Glover

Network Administrator

guy.glover@sw.edu
(276) 964-7547

Guy Glover

Network Administrator

(276) 964-7547

Laura Hagy

Administrative & Office Specialist II

laura.hagy@sw.edu
(276) 964-7670

Laura Hagy

Administrative & Office Specialist II

(276) 964-7670

Brian Hale

Assistant Professor of Engineering & Program Head

brian.hale@sw.edu
(276) 964-7550

Brian Hale

Assistant Professor of Engineering & Program Head

(276) 964-7550

Jennifer Hale

Information Technology Specialist I

jennifer.hale@sw.edu
(276) 964-7295

Jennifer Hale

Information Technology Specialist I

(276) 964-7295

Stephen Hankins

Education Support Specialist

stephen.hankins@sw.edu
(276) 964-7705

Stephen Hankins

Education Support Specialist

Connie Harris

Administrative & Office Specialist III

connie.harris@sw.edu
(276) 964-7339

Connie Harris

Administrative & Office Specialist III

(276) 964-7339

Jerry Harris

Motorpool Mechanic

jerry.harris@sw.edu
(276) 964-7355

Jerry Harris

Motorpool Mechanic

(276) 964-7355

Ashley Hartless

Representative - King University

ashley.hartless@sw.edu
(276) 964-7571

Ashley Hartless

Representative - King University

Ariel Hartman

Associate Instructor of Outdoor Recreation

ariel.hartman@sw.edu
(276) 964-7570

Ariel Hartman

Associate Instructor of Outdoor Recreation

(276) 964-7570

Lisa Haywood

Recruitment & Retention

lisa.haywood@sw.edu
(276) 964-7220

Lisa Haywood

Recruitment & Retention

(276) 964-7220

Seth Helmandollar

Education Support Specialist I

seth.helmandollar@sw.edu
(276) 964-7627

Seth Helmandollar

Education Support Specialist I

Lisa Henley

Assistant Professor

lisa.henley@sw.edu
(276) 964-7329

Lisa Henley

Assistant Professor

(276) 964-7329

Mike Henry

Director & Professor Student Support Services

mike.henry@sw.edu
(276) 964-7233

Mike Henry

Director & Professor Student Support Services

(276) 964-7233

Brandon Hensley

College Success Coach

brandon.hensley@sw.edu
(276) 964-7762

Brandon Hensley

College Success Coach

April Hess

Associate Professor of Human Services

april.hess@sw.edu
(276) 964-7209

April Hess

Associate Professor of Human Services

(276) 964-7209

Christine Hobbs

Associate Professor of Nursing

christine.hobbs@sw.edu
(276) 964-7622

Christine Hobbs

Associate Professor of Nursing

Elizabeth Honaker

Career Counselor

elizabeth.honaker@sw.edu
(276) 964-7322

Elizabeth Honaker

Career Counselor

Brandon Honaker

Instructor

brandon.honaker@sw.edu
(276) 964-7779

Brandon Honaker

Instructor

Nancy Hope

Coordinator of Financial Aid

nancy.hope@sw.edu
(276) 964-7290

Nancy Hope

Coordinator of Financial Aid

(276) 964-7290

Greg Horn

Assistant Professor of English, QEP Director and Academic Assessment Coordinator

greg.horn@sw.edu
(276) 964-7214

Greg Horn

Assistant Professor of English, QEP Director and Academic Assessment Coordinator

(276) 964-7214

Georgia Householder

Assistant Professor

georgia.householder@sw.edu
(276) 964-7397

Georgia Householder

Assistant Professor

Larry Hughes

Associate Professor

larry.hughes@sw.edu
(276) 964-7538

Larry Hughes

Associate Professor

(276) 964-7538

Kristy Israel

Administrative & Office Specialist III

kristy.israel@sw.edu
(276) 964-7572

Kristy Israel

Administrative & Office Specialist III

(276) 964-7572

Teresa Jewell

Adjunct, English

teresa.jewell@sw.edu
(276) 220-9045

Teresa Jewell

Adjunct, English

(276) 220-9045

Nicholas Johnson

Associate Welding Instructor

nicholas.johnson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7253

Nicholas Johnson

Associate Welding Instructor

Robert Jones

Adjunct Instructor

robert.jones@sw.edu
(276) 964-7549

Robert Jones

Adjunct Instructor

(276) 964-7549

Scott Jordan

Police Officer

scott.jordan@sw.edu
(276) 964-7749

Scott Jordan

Police Officer

(276) 964-7749

April Justus

Administrative & Office Specialist

april.justus@sw.edu
(276) 964-7367

April Justus

Administrative & Office Specialist

(276) 964-7367

Jackie Kinder

SSDL Liaison & Adjunct Instructor

jackie.kinder@sw.edu
(276) 964-7258

Jackie Kinder

SSDL Liaison & Adjunct Instructor

(276) 964-7258

Tom King

Instructor, English

thomas.king@sw.edu
(276) 964-7204

Tom King

Instructor, English

(276) 964-7204

Terri Kiser

Librarian

terri.kiser@sw.edu
(276) 964-7738

Terri Kiser

Librarian

(276) 964-7738

Ronnie Kiser

Police Chief

ronnie.kiser@sw.edu
(276) 964-7603

Ronnie Kiser

Police Chief

(276) 964-7603

Christy Lee

Associate Professor, Radiography - Computed Tomography

christy.lee@sw.edu
(276) 523-2400

Christy Lee

Associate Professor, Radiography - Computed Tomography

(276) 523-2400

Dyan Lester

Dean of Student Success

dyan.lester@sw.edu
(276) 964-7677

Dyan Lester

Dean of Student Success

(276) 964-7677

Tom Lester

Program Developer

thomas.lester@sw.edu
(276) 964-7683

Tom Lester

Program Developer

(276) 964-7683

June Lester

Administrative & Office Specialist I

june.lester@sw.edu
(276) 964-7273

June Lester

Administrative & Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7273

Beverly Lester

Program Director, Practical Nursing

beverly.lester@sw.edu
(276) 964-7360

Beverly Lester

Program Director, Practical Nursing

(276) 964-7360

Heather Lester

Project Coordinator-Adult Career Coach

heather.lester@sw.edu
(276) 964-7262

Heather Lester

Project Coordinator-Adult Career Coach

(276) 964-7262

Alta Lewis

Education Administrator I

alta.lewis@sw.edu
(276) 964-7293

Alta Lewis

Education Administrator I

(276) 964-7293

Annette Lockhart

Instructor, Chemistry

annette.lockhart@sw.edu
(276) 964-7310

Annette Lockhart

Instructor, Chemistry

Annette Looney

OTA Program Director and Associate Professor

annette.looney@sw.edu
(276) 964-7643

Annette Looney

OTA Program Director and Associate Professor

(276) 964-7643

Don Lowe

Director, Radiologic Technology

don.lowe@sw.edu
(276) 964-7313

Don Lowe

Director, Radiologic Technology

(276) 964-7313

Janice Lowe

Administrative Office Specialist I

janice.lowe@sw.edu
(276) 964-7225

Janice Lowe

Administrative Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7225

Michele Lowe

Procurement Specialist

michele.lowe@sw.edu
(276) 964-7586

Michele Lowe

Procurement Specialist

(276) 964-7586

Susan Lowe

Executive Director of the Foundation & Development / Director of Scholarships

susan.lowe@sw.edu
(276) 964-7304

Susan Lowe

Executive Director of the Foundation & Development / Director of Scholarships

(276) 964-7304

Crystal Lowe

Administrative & Office Specialist

crystal.lowe@sw.edu
(276) 964-7652

Crystal Lowe

Administrative & Office Specialist

(276) 964-7652

Laura Lynch

Administrative & Office Specialist

laura.lynch@sw.edu
(276) 964-7214

Laura Lynch

Administrative & Office Specialist

(276) 964-7214

Joe Magee

Information Technology Specialist I

joe.magee@sw.edu
(276) 964-7281

Joe Magee

Information Technology Specialist I

(276) 964-7281

Laura Mallory

Music Program Assistant

Laura.Mallory@sw.edu
(276) 964-7629

Laura Mallory

Music Program Assistant

(276) 964-7629

Annette McClanahan

Business Manager

annette.mcclanahan@sw.edu
(276) 964-7347

Annette McClanahan

Business Manager

Stacey McGhee

Scholarship Coordinator

stacey.mcghee@sw.edu
(276) 964-7351

Stacey McGhee

Scholarship Coordinator

(276) 964-7351

Tony McGhee

Facilities Manager

tony.mcghee@sw.edu
(276) 210-5668

Tony McGhee

Facilities Manager

(276) 210-5668

Angela Miller

Workforce Support Assistant

angela.miller@sw.edu
(276) 964-7244

Angela Miller

Workforce Support Assistant

(276) 964-7244

Denise Miller

Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound

denise.miller@sw.edu
(276) 964-7557

Denise Miller

Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound

(276) 964-7557

Aretha Mitchell

Administrative & Office Specialist III

aretha.mitchell@sw.edu
(276) 964-7515

Aretha Mitchell

Administrative & Office Specialist III

Betty Mitchell

Accounts Receivable

betty.mitchell@sw.edu
(276) 964-7324

Betty Mitchell

Accounts Receivable

(276) 964-7324

Kathy Mitchell

Dean, VATNP

kathy.mitchell@sw.edu
(276)964-7307

Kathy Mitchell

Dean, VATNP

April Morefield

Coordinator of Center for Education & Training

april.morefield@sw.edu
(276) 964-7229

April Morefield

Coordinator of Center for Education & Training

Richard Morgan

Advanced Manufacturing Career Coach

richard.morgan@sw.edu
(276) 964-7618

Richard Morgan

Advanced Manufacturing Career Coach

(276) 964-7618

Donna Morrow

Purchasing Officer

donna.morrow@sw.edu
(276) 964-7218

Donna Morrow

Purchasing Officer

(276) 964-7218

Susie Mullins

Program Counselor & Professor

susie.mullins@sw.edu
(276) 964-7231

Susie Mullins

Program Counselor & Professor

(276) 964-7231

Charles Musick

IT Manager

charles.musick@sw.edu
(276) 964-7647

Charles Musick

IT Manager

(276) 964-7647

Shelly Musick

College Success Initiative Program Specialist

shelly.musick@sw.edu
(276) 964-7675

Shelly Musick

College Success Initiative Program Specialist

(276) 964-7675

Kendra Mutter

Administrative & Office Specialist I

kendra.taylor@sw.edu
(276) 964-7298

Kendra Mutter

Administrative & Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7298

Cheryl Nelson

Cashier

cheryl.nelson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7215

Cheryl Nelson

Cashier

(276) 964-7215

Adrienne Nelson

Administrative & Support Specialist III

adrienne.nelson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7745

Adrienne Nelson

Administrative & Support Specialist III

Nick Nelson

Electrical Instructor

nick.nelson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7316

Nick Nelson

Electrical Instructor

(276) 964-7316

Cassie Ogle

Business Manager, Arts Center

cassie.ogle@sw.edu
(276) 964-596-9188

Cassie Ogle

Business Manager, Arts Center

(276) 964-596-9188

Steven Olinger

Instructor, Machining & CNC Technology

steven.olinger@sw.edu
(276) 964-7269

Steven Olinger

Instructor, Machining & CNC Technology

(276) 964-7269

Amanda Osborne

Data Analyst, Upward Bound

amanda.osborne@sw.edu
(276) 964-7778

Amanda Osborne

Data Analyst, Upward Bound

(276) 964-7778

Paula Owens

Information Security Officer

paula.owens@sw.edu
(276) 964-7344

Paula Owens

Information Security Officer

(276) 964-7344

Sharon Perkins

Administrative and Office Specialist I

sharon.perkins@sw.edu
(276) 964-7354

Sharon Perkins

Administrative and Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7354

Diane Phillips

Librarian & Instructor

diane.phillips@sw.edu
(276) 964-7617

Diane Phillips

Librarian & Instructor

(276) 964-7617

Donna Price

Financial Aid Advisor and Veterans Certifying Official

donna.price@sw.edu
(276) 964-7287

Donna Price

Financial Aid Advisor and Veterans Certifying Official

(276) 964-7287

Teresa Pruett

Information Technology Specialist I

teresa.pruett@sw.edu
(276) 964-7365

Teresa Pruett

Information Technology Specialist I

(276) 964-7365

April Quesenberry

Upward Bound Director

april.queseberry@sw.edu
(276) 964-7336

April Quesenberry

Upward Bound Director

Jacky Rakes

Leave & Payroll

jacquline.rakes@sw.edu
(276) 964-7394

Jacky Rakes

Leave & Payroll

Martha Rasnake

Director of Human Resources

martha.rasnake@sw.edu
(276) 964-7389

Martha Rasnake

Director of Human Resources

(276) 964-7389

Cardova Ratliff

Career Coach, ATOR

cardova.ratliff@sw.edu
(276) 964-7505

Cardova Ratliff

Career Coach, ATOR

Ann Ratliff-Hylton

Site Coordinator - Lindsey Wilson

ratliffa@lindsey.edu
(276) 596-3038

Ann Ratliff-Hylton

Site Coordinator - Lindsey Wilson

(276) 596-3038

Marcia Richards

Administrative & Office Specialist III

marcia.richards@sw.edu
(276) 964-7569

Marcia Richards

Administrative & Office Specialist III

Jacob Richardson

College Success Coach

jacob.richardson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7763

Jacob Richardson

College Success Coach

Ginger Rife

Administrative & Office Specialist II

ginger.rife@sw.edu
(276) 964-7392

Ginger Rife

Administrative & Office Specialist II

(276) 964-7392

Jenna Hovis

Financial Aid Advisor

jenna.rife@sw.edu
(276) 964-7291

Jenna Hovis

Financial Aid Advisor

(276) 964-7291

Judy Rife

Payroll

judy.rife@sw.edu
(276) 964-7649

Judy Rife

Payroll

(276) 964-7649

Christina Rimmer

Coordinator

christina.rimmer@sw.edu
(276) 964-7246

Christina Rimmer

Coordinator

Jennifer Roark

Great Expectations Coordinator

jennifer.roark@sw.edu
(276) 964-7653

Jennifer Roark

Great Expectations Coordinator

(276) 964-7653

Phyllis Roberts

Grants Administrator

phyllis.roberts@sw.edu
(276) 964-7588

Phyllis Roberts

Grants Administrator

Sarah Romeo

Director

sarah.romeo@sw.edu
(276) 596-9188

Sarah Romeo

Director

(276) 596-9188

Janet Rowell

Professor

janet.rowell@sw.edu
(276) 964-7213

Janet Rowell

Professor

(276) 964-7213

Timothy Salyers

Interim Director

timothy.salyers@sw.edu
(276) 964-7355

Timothy Salyers

Interim Director

Lindsay Salyers

Grants Accountant

lindsay.salyers@sw.edu
(276) 964-7326

Lindsay Salyers

Grants Accountant

Judy Sayers

Procurement Specialist

judy.sayers@sw.edu
(276) 228-5066

Judy Sayers

Procurement Specialist

(276) 228-5066

Mercedes Schoonover

Nursing Instructor, Simulation Lab

mercedes.schoonover@sw.edu
(276) 964-7661

Mercedes Schoonover

Nursing Instructor, Simulation Lab

Angel Shelton

Nursing Instructor, Simulation Lab

angel.shelton@sw.edu
(276) 964-7660

Angel Shelton

Nursing Instructor, Simulation Lab

(276) 964-7660

Belinda Sheridan

PTAC Program Manager

belinda.sheridan@sw.edu
(276) 964-7533

Belinda Sheridan

PTAC Program Manager

Edna Sizemore

Manager, Driver Training Services

edna.sizemore@sw.edu
(276) 964-7369

Edna Sizemore

Manager, Driver Training Services

(276) 964-7369

Gwendalyn Slone

Director

gwendalyn.slone@sw.edu
(276) 964-7363

Gwendalyn Slone

Director

Ed Smith

Institutional Researcher

ed.smith@sw.edu
(276) 964-7338

Ed Smith

Institutional Researcher

(276) 964-7338

Kim Smith

Associate Professor, Nursing

kim.smith@sw.edu
(276) 964-7303

Kim Smith

Associate Professor, Nursing

(276) 964-7303

Cathy Smith-Cox

Dean

cathy.smith-cox@sw.edu
(276) 964-7340

Cathy Smith-Cox

Dean

Chris Snead

Police Officer

chris.snead@sw.edu
(276) 964-7221

Chris Snead

Police Officer

(276) 964-7221

Melissa Stiltner

Administrative & Office Specialist III

melissa.stiltner@sw.edu
(276) 964-7706

Melissa Stiltner

Administrative & Office Specialist III

Michael Stiltner

Police Officer

mike.stiltner@sw.edu
(276) 964-7221

Michael Stiltner

Police Officer

(276) 964-7221

Kevin Stilwell

Assistant Professor of Biology

kevin.stilwell@sw.edu
(276) 964-7672

Kevin Stilwell

Assistant Professor of Biology

(276) 964-7672

Jerry Stinson

Program Director & Associate Professor

jerry.stinson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7203

Jerry Stinson

Program Director & Associate Professor

(276) 964-7203

Diana Stinson

Employment Specialist & Career Coach

diana.stinson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7227

Diana Stinson

Employment Specialist & Career Coach

(276) 964-7227

Martha Strouth

Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound

martha.strouth@sw.edu
(276) 964-7593

Martha Strouth

Advisor, Veterans Upward Bound

(276) 964-7593

Tina Strouth

Operations Assistant, ODU

tina.strouth@sw.edu
(276) 964-7639

Tina Strouth

Operations Assistant, ODU

(276) 964-7639

Betsy Summerfield

Risk Manager & Emergency Coordinator

betsy.summerfield@sw.edu
(276) 964-7317

Betsy Summerfield

Risk Manager & Emergency Coordinator

Kathy Sword

Administrative & Office Specialist I

kathy.sword@sw.edu
(276) 964-7297

Kathy Sword

Administrative & Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7297

Pauline Taylor

Coordinator, King Community Center

pauline.taylor@sw.edu
(276) 964-7619

Pauline Taylor

Coordinator, King Community Center

(276) 964-7619

Mary Margaret Thompson

Tutorial Coordinator

mary.margaret.thompson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7399

Mary Margaret Thompson

Tutorial Coordinator

Teresa Thompson

Office Services Specialist

teresa.thompson@sw.edu
(276) 964-7299

Teresa Thompson

Office Services Specialist

Charlotte Tiller

Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry

charlotte.tiller@sw.edu
(276) 964-7330

Charlotte Tiller

Adjunct Instructor, Chemistry

Ann Marie Trivette

Associate Professor

ann.trivette@sw.edu
(276) 964-7559

Ann Marie Trivette

Associate Professor

(276) 964-7559

Joseph Trivette

Gaynelle Lockhart Albert Endowed Chair of Music

joseph.trivette@sw.edu
(276) 964-7381

Joseph Trivette

Gaynelle Lockhart Albert Endowed Chair of Music

Derek Turner

Financial Aid Technician

derek.turner@sw.edu
(276) 964-7292

Derek Turner

Financial Aid Technician

(276) 964-7292

Windell Turner

Vice President of Financial & Administrative Services

windell.turner@sw.edu
(276) 964-7318

Windell Turner

Vice President of Financial & Administrative Services

(276) 964-7318

Rhonda Vandyke

General Administration Coordinator

rhonda.vandyke@sw.edu
(276) 964-7388

Rhonda Vandyke

General Administration Coordinator

(276) 964-7388

Jason Vencill

Student Financials Accountant

jason.vencill@sw.edu
(276) 964-7251

Jason Vencill

Student Financials Accountant

(276) 964-7251

Brian Warren

Police Officer

brian.warren@sw.edu
(276) 964-7221

Brian Warren

Police Officer

(276) 964-7221

Danny Whited

Instructor

danny.whited@sw.edu
(276) 964-7378

Danny Whited

Instructor

(276) 964-7378

Connie Whited

Administrative & Office Specialist I

connie.whited@sw.edu
(276) 964-7608

Connie Whited

Administrative & Office Specialist I

(276) 964-7608

Heather Wicks

Engineering Tech II

heather.wicks@sw.edu
(276) 964-7614

Heather Wicks

Engineering Tech II

(276) 964-7614

Ashley Williams

Print Shop Operator

ashley.williams@sw.edu
(276) 964-7696

Ashley Williams

Print Shop Operator

David Witt

Assistant Professor, Welding

david.witt@sw.edu
(276) 964-7504

David Witt

Assistant Professor, Welding

(276) 964-7504

Russell Wood

Instructor, English

russ.wood@sw.edu
(276) 964-7510

Russell Wood

Instructor, English

(276) 964-7510

Garrett Wright

Blackboard Administrator

garrett.wright@sw.edu
(276) 964-7563

Garrett Wright

Blackboard Administrator

(276) 964-7563

Brian Wright

Associate Professor

brian.wright@sw.edu
(276) 964-7207

Brian Wright

Associate Professor

(276) 964-7207

Kathy Wright

Bookstore Manager

kathy.wright@sw.edu
(276) 964-7217

Kathy Wright

Bookstore Manager

(276) 964-7217

Courtney Wyatt

Administrative & Office Specialist II

courtney.wyatt@sw.edu
(276) 964-7674

Courtney Wyatt

Administrative & Office Specialist II

(276) 964-7674

Teresa Yearout

Coordinator of Library Services

teresa.yearout@sw.edu
(276) 964-7266

Teresa Yearout

Coordinator of Library Services

(276) 964-7266

Note: A complete listing of employees’ & department directory contact information may be accessed by downloading the  Master Phone List August 2016 (PDF)

 

Support SWCC