top

Fall 2020 Graduates

Slide 1

Fall 2020 Graduates

FIRST NAMELAST NAMEHONORSPROGRAM
CharlesAlley* #Administration of Justice/Law Enforcement
GraceAltizer* #General Studies-Psychology/Health Sciences
DominicAndersonPrecision Machining
AdrianeBaileyGeneral Studies
CaitlynBailey##Practical Nursing
AmandaBakerPractical Nursing
JillianBaker**General Studies
JoshuaBallSemi-Automated Welding/Welding
LaurenBeaversHealth Sciences
AndrewBell***Education/General Studies
ShelbyBlankenship##Practical Nursing
MackenzieBollingGeneral Studies-Psychology
BrendanBone*Business Management
KristenBostic***Early Childhood Development
TaylorBowersGeneral Studies-Psychology
AshleyBoydEarly Childhood Education
KrystalCantrell###Practical Nursing
NeilCarini***Busines Management
EmilyCastleGeneral Studies/Business Administration
SamanthaClatterbuckScience
DrakeClevinger###Practical Nursing
AmayaColeman***General Studies-Psychology
IsaacCollierAdministration of Justice/Law Enforcement
SherryCook###Practical Nursing
AngelaCrawfordPractical Nursing
RachelCrawford#Practical Nursing
MeliecaCurtisEarly Childhood Education
ScottDavisSemi-Automated Welding/Welding
SherryDeanBusiness Administration
JessicaDobbsBusiness Management
VanessaDye**Science
BrittanyEdwardsEarly Childhood Infant and Toddler
LindseyElswick#Practical Nursing
KristaEstepPractical Nursing
LandonFieldsPrecision Machining
AlexanderGilbertAdministration of Justice/Law Enforcement
MeganGoodie*General Studies
EmilyGoodmanHealth Sciences
MichaelGordonAdministration Of Justice/Administration of Justide-Wildlife Management & Enforcement
VirginiaGreerPractical Nursing
EmileeHale##Practical Nursing
SamanthaHalsey***Early Childhood Education
KarenHarris##Practical Nursing
KatrinaHarrisBookkeeping
KieranHeintzelman***General Studies/Science
BrendaHorn*General Studies
LoganHorner**General Studies
LeviHorton*Nursing
TonyaHowingtonHealth Sciences
GlendaJamesEarly Childhood Education/Early Childhood Infant and Toddler
HattieJonesGeneral Studies
LaurenJonesComputed Tomography
ChanceKeenPractical Nursing
AutumnKeeneGeneral Studies/Health Sciences
GabrielKeene***General Studies-Appalachian Studies
JonathanKeene**General Studies
ChristianKennedy*General Studies-Psychology
RyanLawson***General Studies
JasmineLester***General Studies
ChristieLippsEarly Childhood Education
JessicaLooneyGeneral Studies
HayleyLoweBasic EMT Skills
JamesLowe*Education
AnthonyLugoBusiness Management
SandraMaggardCybersecurity
McKinzeyMann***General Studies-Psychology
RoseManuelSubstance Abuse Rehabilitation Counselor
PedroMartinez*Information Systems Technology
MelanieMatneyMedical Coding
EmileaMayGeneral Studies-Psychology
HannahMcClanahanHealth Sciences
SamanthaMcClanahan#Practical Nursing
LaurenMcCoy*General Studies-Psychology
MadisonMcGheeGeneral Studies
TylerMcGlothlinSemi-Automated Welding/Welding
JillMcReath##Legal Studies
KaneshiaMeadeGeneral Studies
KatherineMillerPractical Nursing
CharityMitchellBasic EMT Skills
SyedMoaz#Health Sciences
NancyMountsEarly Childhood Education
JadaMullins***General Studies
MarkMullinsPrecision Machining
SieraNewberry*Science-Pre-Medical
BrittanyNicholasBusiness Management/Management Specialist
MaryOsborne##Practical Nursing
CourtneyOwensEarly Childhood Education
SophiaOwensEarly Childhood Education
DanaPerkinsMedical Coding
TaylorPoe**Administration of Justice
ChelsiePresnellBusiness Management
TeresaPrivettPractical Nursing
HoldenPruittSemi-Automated Welding/Welding
RobertaRameyBookkeeping
AlishaRatliffGeneral Studies-Psychology
EmileeRatliff#Practical Nursing
AlbanyReynolds*Science
DerikReynoldsElectrical
CaitlynRifeHealth Sciences
JewelRuble**General Studies
MeganSalyer***General Studies
MiriamSawyers##Practical Nursing
GarrettSentersPrecision Machining
AlexandraShalabiEarly Childhood Education
HannahShelton*Business Administration
SarahShortt***Education-Pre-Teacher
VictoriaSilcox**General Studies-Fine Arts
EmmaSkeens***General Studies
AshleySmithMedical Coding
JohnSmithPrecision Machining
MarcusSmithWelding
VictoriaSmithManagement Specialist
AmandaSnead**General Studies
TaylerSparksGeneral Studies
TiffanyStacyPractical Nursing
MatthewStanleyAdvanced Manufacturing
WilliamStilwellComputer Repair Technician
BrooklinStone*General Studies
JoshStraderGeneral Studies-Psychology/General Education
CodieStreet#Practical Nursing
DianeStumpEarly Childhood Education/Early Childhood Infant and Toddler
LeviTatumElectrical/Electronics/Precision Machining
ZackTatumPrecision Machining
SavannaTaylor***General Studies-Psychology
KimberlyTommieBasic EMT Skills
NoahVanDykeManagement Specialist
RachelVandyke#Practical Nursing
MarkWallaceElectrical/Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning
EthanWard*Business Administration
CarleeWatkins#Practical Nursing
ChloeWatkins##Practical Nursing
RhondaWhittPractical Nursing
CathieWillis**Substance Abuse
TristanWoodsScience-Geology& Environmental Science
LauraWyatt**Early Childhood Development/Early Childhood Education
HaleyYatesPharmacy Technician

Virtual Celebration

Graduates, look for a special text/email message from us and share your virtual celebration using #SouthwestGrad2020 on Facebook and Instagram!

Honors Designations

* Cum Laude 3.20 - 3.49
** Magna Cum Laude 3.50 - 3.79
*** Summa Cum Laude 3.80 - 4.00
# With Honors 3.20 - 3.49
## High Honors 3.50 - 3.79
### Highest Honors 3.80 - 4.00